STIHL

STIHL FS94R

Model: FS94

24.1 cc Displacement
1.2 bhp Engine Power
16.5 inches Cutting Width
10.1 lbs Weight
$429.99
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

Achieve reliable performance with the STIHL FS 94 R trimmer, combining durability with variable speed control. Weighing just over ten pounds, this lightweight trimmer boasts one of the best power-to-weight ratios in its class, facilitating maneuverability around hills, landscaping stones, and various terrains.

Featuring an innovative control handle with ECOSPEED, users can adjust the speed to suit specific applications, such as employing a low throttle around delicate plants. The high-powered, low exhaust emission engine, coupled with an anti-vibration system, makes this grass and weed trimmer an excellent everyday landscaping tool for professionals.

Features

Reduced-Emission Engine Technology

The STIHL "Caring for Nature" seal denotes powered products that are environmentally conscious, emitting zero or low exhaust emissions, exceeding EPA and/or CARB standards.

Made in America

A majority of STIHL products sold in America are manufactured in America using U.S. and global materials.

Multi-Function Control Handle

All controls are conveniently located on one handle, ensuring seamless operation without the need to shift hand positions.

Anti-Vibration System

STIHL's anti-vibration system minimizes vibration levels, reducing operator fatigue and providing a comfortable working experience.

Loop Handle (R)

Ideal for trimming between bushes and shrubs and in other confined spaces.

Purge Pump Primer

Delivers fuel to the carburetor, reducing starting pulls after extended periods of non-use.

Upright Translucent Fuel Tank

Enables easy fuel level checks and refills.

Simplified Starting Procedure

Features a fuel primer, choke, and starter cord for effortless starting. The built-in stop switch and automatic throttle lock simplify shutdown and restart processes.

Shoulder Strap / Carrying System

Distributes equipment weight for enhanced operator comfort and maneuverability.

Adjustable Front Handle

Allows for personalized comfort during operation.

Fully Lined Drive Shaft

Provides smooth operation with minimal vibration.

High Tech Polymer Housing

Lightweight, impact-resistant, and corrosion-resistant housing material.

Throttle Trigger Interlock

Ensures safe operation by requiring the depression of the interlock before activating the trigger.

Protected Choke Lever/Knob

Guards against damage during operation.

Air Filter Cover

Easily removable for quick and simple cleaning or replacement of the air filter.

Protected or Enclosed Control Cables

Eliminates dangling wires for enhanced safety.

Heavy-Duty Steel-On-Steel Clutch

Centrifugal clutch design reduces slippage during operation.

Protected Spark Plug

Safeguarded yet easily accessible for maintenance.

Protected Spark Arrestor Muffler

Features large baffles to reduce noise levels and a screen to minimize spark emissions.

Specifications

Power SourceGas
Weight10.1 lbs. (excluding cutting attachment or deflector)
Cutting Width16.5 inches
Engine Power1.2 bhp (brake horsepower)
Fuel Capacity18.3 oz.
Displacement24.1 cc