STIHL

STIHL® FSE60

Model: FSE 60

120 volt Voltage
5.3 A Motor Output
14.0 in Cutting Width
8.8 lbs Weight
$129.99
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

The STIHL® FSE 60 electric trimmer is part of our environmentally responsible line of trimmers, delivering power without exhaust emissions. With an easy squeeze of the trigger, this lightweight grass trimmer is capable of handling small to moderate yard work while remaining powerful and surprisingly quiet—under 60 decibels when equipped with STIHL® Quiet Line™. Re-filling the line on the FSE 60 is easy thanks to the TapAction™ AutoCut® C 6-2 cutting head. This trimmer is the perfect choice for homeowners who value convenience that’s easy on the ears and easier on the environment.

Features

TapAction™ AUTOCUT® Head

Easy line refilling by tapping the head to feed the line.

STIHL® Electric Motor

Lightweight and compact, requiring minimal maintenance with low noise levels and reduced vibration.

Built-In Cord Retainer

Prevents the power cord from becoming accidentally disconnected.

Built-in Cable Strain Relief

Helps prevent the power cord from becoming accidentally disconnected.

Loop Handle

Ideal for trimming between bushes and shrubs and other areas where space is limited.

Start/Run/Stop Controls on Handle

Convenient controls built into the handle for easy operation.

High-Tech Polymer Housing

Lightweight, withstands impact, and corrosion-resistant.

Reduced-Emission Engine Technology—Caring for Nature

Environmentally conscious, producing zero or low exhaust emissions.

Specifications

Power SourceElectric
Weight8.8 lbs.
Cutting Width14.0 in.
Motor Output5.3 A
Voltage120 volt