STIHL

STIHL® HL 94 (145°)

Model: HL94

24 in Blade Length
24.1 cc Displacement
1.2 bhp Engine Power
13.7 lbs Weight
$699.99
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

If you are looking for a lightweight, powerful, and efficient hedge trimmer, turn to the STIHL® HL 94 (145°). With its 145° articulating cutting head and 13 locking positions, the STIHL® HL 94 (145°) is a professional long-reach hedge trimmer with greater adjustment than the previous model. Ideal for trimming hedges and bushes, the STIHL® HL 94 has a 145° cutting head that folds flat for easy storage. It features a low exhaust emission engine, lighter weight than other units, and a large range of blade adjustments. The STIHL® HL 94 (145°) shaft extends a user's reach up to five feet, and its blade measures 24 inches. Additional benefits include a soft rubber grip and ECOSPEED™ throttle control, which reduces both noise and fuel consumption. A blade guard is included for transport and storage.

Features

Double-Sided Blades

The dual-ground blade system provides a clean cut and is ideal for cutting through stronger, thicker branches.

Multi-Function Control Handle

Having easy access to all of the controls on one comfortable handle helps make it easier to complete tasks so the operator’s hand never has to leave the handle.

Loop Handle

The Loop Handle™ (R) is an adjustable rounded handle mounted on a shaft for support and control. The handle is designed to help control the machine in different positions, making it ideal for reaching tough spots. The handle is large enough to accommodate a gloved hand comfortably.

Reduced-Emission Engine Technology—Caring for Nature

The STIHL® Inc. “Caring for Nature” seal identifies its powered products that are more environmentally conscious, producing zero or low exhaust emissions. STIHL® Inc. defines “low exhaust emissions” as being cleaner than EPA and/or CARB exhaust emission standards.

Specifications

Power SourceGas
Weight13.7 lbs.
Blade Length24 in.
Cutting Attachment24" / 145° head
Shaft Length59 in
Overall Length95.3 in.
Engine Power1.2 bhp (brake horsepower)
Fuel Capacity18.3 oz.
Displacement24.1 cc