STIHL

STIHL® HL 94 K (145°)

Model: HL 94 K

24 in Blade Length
24.1 cc Displacement
1.2 bhp Engine Power
12.8 lbs Weight
$659.99
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

With its articulating blade offering a cutting range of 145º in 13 locking positions, the STIHL® HL 94 K (145º) extended reach hedge trimmer allows landscapers to precisely trim difficult angles of hedges. Built for professionals with easy maneuverability in mind, the HL 94 K (145º) has a lightweight gearbox and a powerful, low exhaust emission engine to tackle tough jobs. This extended reach hedge trimmer also features the STIHL®-exclusive ECOSPEED throttle set wheel for variable speed control, as well as an automatic choke lever which simplifies the starting procedure to just three quick steps. Finally, rubber control handles provide a comfortable grip, letting you cut with ease and confidence.

Features

Reduced-Emission Engine Technology – Caring for Nature

The STIHL® Inc. “Caring for Nature” seal signifies environmentally conscious operation with minimal exhaust emissions.

Double-Sided Blades

The dual-ground blade system ensures a clean cut and excels at cutting through stronger, thicker branches.

Made in America

Indicates products assembled in the United States using a combination of domestic and foreign materials.

Multi-Function Control Handle

Convenient access to all controls on one comfortable handle facilitates seamless operation, minimizing hand movement during tasks.

Specifications

Power SourceGas
Weight12.8 lbs. (dry weight)
Blade Length24 in.
Cutting Attachment24 in / 145° head
Shaft Length42 in
Overall Length78 in
Engine Power1.2 bhp (brake horsepower)
Fuel Capacity18.3 oz. (ounces)
Displacement24.1 cc (cubic centimeters)