STIHL

STIHL® HS 45 Hedge Trimmer

Model: HS 45

18 in Blade Length
27.2 cc Displacement
1.01 bhp Engine Power
10.4 lbs Weight
$299.99
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

Give your hedges a clean trim every time with the STIHL® HS 45 hedge trimmer. Available with an 18” double-sided reciprocating blade, this trimmer is powered by a dependable STIHL® engine, so you have the power you need to cut through shrubbery with ease. With its large, comfortable handles, you can move from hedge to hedge and create clean, even cuts with precision.

Features

Double-Sided Blades

Dual-ground blade system for a clean cut, ideal for thicker branches.

Lightweight Portability

Easy to carry and maneuver for extended use.

Compact, Ergonomic Design

Provides comfortable handling and ease of use.

Anti-Vibration System

Minimizes vibration levels, reducing operator fatigue for a more comfortable working experience.

Throttle Trigger Interlock™

Ensures safe operation and prevents accidental activation.

High-Tech Polymer Housing

Lightweight, impact-resistant, and corrosion-resistant for durability.

Specifications

Power SourceGas
Weight10.4 lbs.
Blade Length18 in.
Strokes Per Minute3,700
Engine Power1.01 bhp (brake horsepower)
Fuel Capacity7.8 oz.
Displacement27.2 cc