STIHL

STIHL® HT 56 C-E

Model: HT 56 C

10 in Bar Length
110.2 in Overall Length
27.2 cc Displacement
14.1 lbs Weight
$399.00
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

Don’t let overgrown branches loom over your property. Prune them with the redesigned STIHL® HT 56 C-E pole pruner. It features a lightweight gearbox that enhances maneuverability and user comfort. It also features an inside (left-hand) guide bar and STIHL OILOMATIC® saw chain mounting system, providing a better view of cutting. Starting is nearly effortless thanks to STIHL Easy2Start™ technology—just give it a light pull and hear the engine come to life. The pruner also includes a unique, two-piece shaft design for easy storage and transport. It’s a great addition to your landscaping arsenal, all for an affordable price.

Features

Made in America

A majority of STIHL® products sold in America are made in America of U.S. and global materials.

Unique Two-Piece Shaft Design

This unique shaft design provides easy storage and transport.

STIHL Easy2Start™

The STIHL Easy2Start™ system makes starting STIHL® outdoor power tools almost effortless, eliminating the need for a strong pull of the starting cord. This advanced starting system is designed to make starting STIHL® products fast and easy. The specific system may vary by model, but in each case, a quick pull overcomes the engine’s compression to minimize the strength and effort required to start. Available on selected products.

Specifications

Power SourceGas
Guide Bar Length (Recommended)10 in
Chain Type1/4" PICCO™ 71 PM3 (OILOMATIC®)
Chain Oil Capacity4.1 oz
Overall Length110.2 in
Engine Power1.1 bhp
Fuel Capacity11.5 oz
Displacement27.2 cc
Weight14.1 lbs