STIHL

STIHL® HT131

Model: HT 131

14 in Bar Length
139.2 in Overall Length
36.3 cc Displacement
15.9 lbs Weight
$769.99
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

This reliable telescoping pole pruner features the reduced exhaust emission 4-MIX™ engine. Perfect for tree service personnel, orchard workers, loggers, and municipal crews, this lightweight model extends up to 11'6". The STIHL ROLLOMATIC® 14” guide bar and STIHL OILOMATIC® saw chain allow users to cut efficiently, and the slotted sprocket cover clears chips and sawdust to reduce clogging. A Side-Access Chain Tensioner makes easy work of chain adjustment. Grab the HT 131 to extend your reach and increase your productivity.

Features

Reduced-Emission Engine Technology

Environmentally conscious design with low exhaust emissions.

Made in America

Majority of components are sourced and manufactured in America.

Telescoping Pole

Adjustable shaft enables cutting of branches up to 16 feet above ground.

Specifications

Power SourceGas
Weight15.9 lbs.
Guide Bar Length (Recommended)14 in.
OILOMATIC® Chain3/8" STIHL PICCO™ Micro™ Mini 61 PMM3
Chain Oil Capacity7.4 oz.
Overall Length139.2 in.
Engine Power1.9 bhp
Fuel Capacity17.9 oz.
Displacement36.3 cc