STIHL

STIHL® MS 180 C-BE

Model: MS 180 CBE Chainsaw

14 inches Bar Length
31.8 cc Displacement
2.0 brake horsepower Engine Power
9.3 lbs Weight
$269.99
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

The MS 180 C-BE is where convenience meets innovation. Designed for lightweight and easy maneuverability, this chainsaw delivers fast and simple starting with the STIHL Easy2Start™ system—just a light pull on the cord, and you're ready to go. The STIHL Quick Chain Adjuster allows for tool-free chain adjustments, making it incredibly easy to maintain. Perfect for home use, the MS 180 C-BE is a reliable and efficient companion for all your woodcutting tasks.

Features

The MS 180 C-BE combines convenience, technology, and power in a lightweight, easy-to-use package. Equipped with the STIHL Easy2Start™ system, this chainsaw makes starting effortless with just a light pull, eliminating the need for a strong tug. The Quick Chain Adjuster (QCA) allows for tool-free chain tensioning, making adjustments quick and easy.

Featuring the IntelliCarb™ Compensating Carburetor, it automatically adjusts the air/fuel ratio when the air filter becomes restricted, ensuring consistent engine performance. The Anti-Vibration System minimizes operator fatigue, providing comfort during extended use.

The Master Control Lever™ combines the choke, throttle lock, and on/off switch into one simple control, while the Throttle Trigger Lockout ensures safety by preventing accidental starts. Built with High-Tech Polymer Housings, the MS 180 C-BE is both lightweight and durable, and like most STIHL products, it’s Made in America.

Specifications

Power SourceGasoline (Gas)
Powerhead Weight9.3 lbs.
Guide Bar Length (Recommended)14 inches
Chain TypeOILOMATIC® 3/8" PMM3
Chain Oil Capacity4.9 oz.
Engine Power2.0 brake horsepower (bhp)
Fuel Capacity8.5 oz.
Displacement31.8 cc