STIHL

STIHL® RB200

Model: RB 200

190.0 cc Displacement
11.87Nm bhp Engine Power
2,500 psi Pressure
57.3 lbs Weight
$749.99
Call now for prices

Prices subject to frequent changes. Please call or stop by for the latest pricing.

Overview

When you need to do a heavy cleaning on your deck, house, or equipment, the STIHL® RB 200 pressure washer does it all without fuss. Its powerful 190 cc (11.87Nm) engine delivers 2,500 psi of water pressure —powerful enough to tackle tough cleaning jobs on sidewalks, driveways, decks, and more. This power washer also features an Easy Start™ pump system, so no hard pulls or difficult starts. It also comes standard with a detergent injector system, so you can easily add detergents to the washer for efficient cleaning. With its 25' no-kink flex hose, you can clean more area without having to move the machine. Finally, the RB 200 pressure washer uses a wide range of cleaning accessories for maximum utility. Optional accessories include a rotary surface cleaner, water broom, multi-function nozzle, long-range nozzle, hose extension, gutter cleaner, wand extension, pivot coupler, and official STIHL® cleaning agents.

Features

Powerful 190 cc Engine

The proven Briggs & Stratton® engine gives users enough power while still providing the trusted performance they’ve come to expect.

Easy Start™ Pump System

The Easy Start™ Pump System features a pressure relief valve, allowing users to start the unit without any back pressure from the pump. It enables quick, easy starting with no hard cord pulls.

Steel-Braided Hose

The steel-braided hose is designed to prevent kinks and bursts.

2,500 psi Water Pressure at 2.3 Gallons Per Minute (GPM)

The 2,500 psi of water pressure at 2.3 gallons per minute provides powerful cleaning.

Stainless Steel High Pressure & Brass Detergent Nozzles

This pressure washer includes stainless steel nozzles for use with high-pressure water and a brass nozzle for use with detergent. These premium nozzles are designed to resist corrosion and wear.

Two-Piece Lance & Gun Assembly

This pressure washer features an easy, convenient two-piece lance and gun assembly. The lance design is also extended for better accuracy in tall applications.

Easy-Access Inlet & Outlet Water Connections

Both inlet (water coming into the pump) and outlet (water going from the pump to the gun) connections are easy to access for faster setup.

Wide Range of Optional STIHL® Accessories

Experience the flexibility to clean just about any surface.

Comfortable Spray Gun with Reverse-Pull Trigger

The comfortable spray gun with its reverse-pull trigger minimizes effort and fatigue.

Detergent Injector System

Detergent injector system allows users to apply detergents directly through the pressure washer for efficient cleaning.

Durable Design

Durable design built with high-quality components.

Specifications

Power SourceGas
Weight57.3 lbs.
Water Pressure2,500 psi (pounds per square inch)
Water Flow2.3 gpm (gallons per minute)
Cleaning Units5,750 (CU, calculated by multiplying PSI by GPM)
Hose Length25 ft.
Engine Power11.87Nm bhp (brake horsepower)
Fuel Capacity33.8 oz.
Displacement190.0 cc (cubic centimeters)
Noise Level91 dB(A)